TVMusic Logo 2026
  • HOME
  • TV
    • Reality TV
      • American Idol
      • America’s Got Talent
      • Dancing with the Stars
      • Project Runway
      • The Amazing Race
      • The Masked Singer
      • The Voice
    • Soap Operas
      • Beyond The Gates
      • Days of our Lives
      • General Hospital
      • The Bold and the Beautiful
      • The Young and the Restless
    • TV Listings
      • On TV Tonight
  • Music
    • Concert Tours
  • Movies
    • Film Festivals
      • AFI Fest
      • Pan African Film Festival
      • Dances With Films
      • Sundance Film Festival
      • TCM Classic Film Festival
      • Tribeca Film Festival
  • Award Shows
    • Emmys
      • Daytime Emmys
      • Primetime Emmys
    • American Music Awards
    • Grammys
    • NAACP Image Awards
    • Oscars
    • BET Awards
    • Soul Train Awards
    • Tony Awards
  • Events
    • Comic Con
    • Disney Events
  • Interviews
  • Reviews
  • Podcast
  • Archives
  • About Us
HomeLuke Bryan

Luke Bryan

American Idol

Video: American Idol Season 4 on ABC Highlights from Hollywood Week- Willie Spence, Hunter Metts, Cassandra Coleman and Graham DeFranco

March 22, 2021 Belinda Thomas
American Idol Season 4 on ABC returned on Sunday, February 14th. Each episode consists of two hours READ MORE…
American Idol
American Idol

Video: American Idol Season 4 on ABC HIGHLIGHTS- Vahhley, Deshawn Goncalves, Colin Jamieson and Brianna Collichio

March 16, 2021 Belinda Thomas
American Idol Season 4 on ABC returned on Sunday, February 14th. The opening episode consists of READ MORE…
American Idol
American Idol

Video: American Idol Season 4 on ABC HIGHLIGHTS- Alyssa Wray, Murphy and Ash Ruder

March 9, 2021 Belinda Thomas
American Idol Season 4 on ABC returned on Sunday, February 14th. The opening episode consists of READ MORE…
American Idol Judges
American Idol

‘American Idol’: What To Expect From February 14’s Premiere

February 13, 2021 Phyllis Thomas
“American Idol,” the iconic series that revolutionized the television landscape by pioneering the music competition READ MORE…
American Idol Judges
American Idol

‘American Idol’ Season Premiere Sneak Peek (Photos)

February 3, 2021 Phyllis Thomas
Luke, Katy and Lionel return as the search for the next superstar begins. The trio READ MORE…
American Idol
American Idol

‘American Idol’: Season 4 promo

January 4, 2021 Belinda Thomas
A new promo of American Idol is here. Season 4 of the series on ABC READ MORE…
American Idol

‘AMERICAN IDOL’: KATY PERRY, LUKE BRYAN AND LIONEL RICHIE NAME THEIR FAVORITE PERFORMANCES OF THE NIGHT

April 27, 2020 Phyllis Thomas
American Idol held it’s first-ever remote show with host Ryan Seacrest, contestant DeWayne and his READ MORE…
Reality TV

‘Lip Sync to the Rescue’ Special with Cedric The Entertainer and Luke Bryan Coming to CBS

August 13, 2019 Phyllis Thomas
Inspired by the viral video phenomenon #LipSyncChallenge, the new special “Lip Sync to the Rescue, READ MORE…
American Idol

Lionel Richie, Katy Perry and Luke Bryan to return for a third season of ‘American Idol’

August 5, 2019 Belinda Thomas
“American Idol” is returning to The ABC Television Network in the Spring of 2020 for READ MORE…
American Idol

TVMusic Network Podcast with Phyllis and Belinda Season 2 – Episode 17

May 26, 2019 Belinda Thomas
American Idol Top 3 finalists Laine Hardy, Madison Vandenburg, Alejandro Aranda Photo:ABC/American Idol Check out READ MORE…

Posts pagination

« 1 … 11 12 13 … 15 »

Ringo Starr Interview: Peace and Love 2026 Birthday Celebration

Play

Trending

The Voice

On TV Tonight: ‘The Voice’ with New Coaches Queen Latifah and Riley Green

Primetime emmys

EMMYS 2026: Winners List – ‘Widows Bay’s’ Big Night

Saturday Night Live

Saturday Night Live: Jalen Brunson, KATSEYE, Gracie Abrams, Dakota Johnson, Inde Navarrette To Appear

Stevie Wonder Songs in the Key of Life

Stevie Wonder Announces 2026 ‘Songs in the Key of Life’ Tour

TVMusic Network Podcast with Phyllis and Belinda

Recent Posts

The Young and the Restless

‘The Young and the Restless’: Soap Opera Spoilers Week of September 21, 2026

The Bold and the Beautiful Logo

‘The Bold and the Beautiful’ Soap Opera Spoilers: Week of September 21 – 25, 2026

The Voice

On TV Tonight: ‘The Voice’ with New Coaches Queen Latifah and Riley Green

Categories

America's Got Talent American Idol Award Shows Beyond The Gates Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars: The Next Pro Days of our Lives Emmys Events General Hospital Grammys Interviews Movies Music Oscars Reality TV Soap Operas Sports The Bold and the Beautiful The Masked Singer The Voice The Young and the Restless TV TVMusic Network TVMusic Network Podcast

(Exclusive) Vintage Music Video: Kodi Lee’s Family of America’s Got Talent

Play
Meta
  • Log in
  • Entries feed
  • Comments feed
  • WordPress.org
Recent Posts
  • ‘The Young and the Restless’: Soap Opera Spoilers Week of September 21, 2026 September 21, 2026
  • ‘The Bold and the Beautiful’ Soap Opera Spoilers: Week of September 21 – 25, 2026 September 21, 2026
  • On TV Tonight: ‘The Voice’ with New Coaches Queen Latifah and Riley Green September 21, 2026
  • Gnarls Barkley Hits the Road For 2026 ‘To Whom It Still Concerns’ Tour September 21, 2026
  • On TV Tonight: ‘Line of Fire’ Premiere on NBC September 20, 2026
Categories
America's Got Talent American Idol Award Shows Beyond The Gates Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars: The Next Pro Days of our Lives Emmys Events General Hospital Grammys Interviews Movies Music Oscars Reality TV Soap Operas Sports The Bold and the Beautiful The Masked Singer The Voice The Young and the Restless TV TVMusic Network TVMusic Network Podcast

Copyright © 2026 | MH Magazine WordPress Theme by MH Themes